Skip to content ↓
Enfield Learning Trust
''

Meet Our Team

At Grange Park Primary School, all our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve.

Please find our staff list below:

Headteacher

Tijen Hassan

Deputy Headteachers

Cathy Basiel and Sue Denny

Deputy Headteacher Tracy Murray

Assistant Headteachers

Lynsey Jennings, Lloyd Newey and Suzanne Wynne

AHT for Inclusion (SENCO)

Karen Ayres

Achievement Leaders

Ian Gregory, Verity Over, Ernest Pawlowski

Year

Class

Teacher

Additional Adults

Nursery

Acorn

Aine McCarthy

Andrea Kyriacou
Silan Gumus

Reception

Daffodil

Verity Over (EYFS Lead)

Lauren Hazelwood

Tulip

Olivia Penfold

Sophie Hanneghan and Ayeesha Parker  

Snowdrop

Jasmine Stewart

Penny Pieri

Bluebell

Andrea Michael

Grace Morrison-Nicol

    Tracy Murray (Year 1 Lead)  

Year 1

Butterfly

Tracy Murray (Mon & Tues) & Sheena Hughes (Wed, Thur, Fri)

Soulla Bush

Grasshopper

Nurun Ahmed

Diane Coleman

Dragonfly

Jo Choueke

Gosia Wnetrzak-Bernstein

  Ladybird Vaishali Dave Maria Kashioulis
    Ernest Pawlowski (Year 2 Lead)   

Year 2

Kingfisher

Ernest Pawlowski

Claire Hollingbery

Woodpecker

Ipek Nejati

 

Puffin

Puja Mehta

 
    Tracy Murray (Year 3 Lead)  

Year 3

Cedar

Debbie Hagen (Mon) & Elaine Tatch (Tues, Wed, Thur & Fri)

Nicole Karan

Oak

Emine Sabri

Angela Bakhurst & Chavez Campbell Oak

Ash

Helen Kirtsides (Mon, Tues, Wed) / Androulla Constantinou (Thur & Fri)

Willow

Laura Ashby / Debbie Hagen 

 
    Lloyd Newey (Year 4 Lead)  

Year 4

Jaguar

Lloyd Newey

Semral Orhan

Tiger

Ceren Kizilkaya   

Leopard

Michael Snowden

 

Puma

Kim Petrie 

 
    Suzanne Wynne (Year 5 Lead)  

Year 5

Jupiter

Suze Wynne 

 

Saturn

Nadia Hossain

 

Mercury

Issy McAnuff

 

Neptune

Sophie Harrison

Athena Andreou

Michelle Broomes

    Ian Gregory (Year 6 Lead)

Emma Jayne Castle

Year 6

Picasso

Ian Gregory

 

Monet

Aran Tebbutt

Sarah Knight
Lowry Rebecca Eldridge Melissa Petinou, Jacqui Selwood and Sarah Knight
Kandinsky Laura Chrysostomou Michiru Yoshino

Specialist Staff

Debbie Hagen (Music teacher)
AnaMaria Munoz (Spanish teacher)

Nick Lingis and Rhys John Lewis (Sports Coaches)

Staff on Maternity Leave Lynsey Jennings, Amanda Ashun & Suzanna Saunders

Senior Play Leader

Lynne Watts

Play Leaders

Stella Andreou, Yasemin Inanli, Christina Kyriacou, Elena Kyriacou,  Indira Patel, Barbara Payne, Hajrie Prushi, Paola Sordillo, Natalie Stewart,  Franca Talarico Shaw, Arasi Masillamany, Christina Villaverde and Paul Williams

HLTAs

Tim Brooker and Sylvana Siddique

Learning Coach

Colin Williams

Additional Support Staff Stacey Mercer

Office Manager

Yvonne Brooks

Admin Team

Debbie Miller, Sue Holmes, Sue Pettican, Christina Gregoriou and Carole Williams (HR Officer)

Welfare Officer

Theresa Webster

Site Staff

Sean Fields and Ilter Hassan

Cleaners

Charles Addai, Bridget Beary, Nilamani Tailor, Craig McNulty-Sturman and Sara Hassan

Oakwood Family
Grovelands Family
Trent Family
Broomfield Family