Skip to content ↓
Enfield Learning Trust
''

Meet Our Team

At Grange Park Primary School, all our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve.

Please find our staff list below:

Headteacher

Tijen Hassan

Deputy Headteachers

Cathy Basiel, Sue Denny and Tracy Murray (interim)

Assistant Headteachers

Lloyd Newey and Suzanne Wynne

AHT for Inclusion (SENCO)

Karen Ayres

Achievement Leaders

Ian Gregory, Verity Over and Ernest Pawlowski

Year

Class

Teacher

Additional Adults

Nursery

Acorn

Aine McCarthy

Andrea Kyriacou
Silan Gumus

Reception

Daffodil

Verity Over (EYFS Lead)

Lauren Hazelwood

Tulip

Olivia Penfold

Sophie Hanneghan and Ayeesha Parker  

Snowdrop

Jasmine Stewart

Penny Pieri

Bluebell

Andrea Michael

Grace Morrison-Nicol

    Tracy Murray (Y1 Lead)  

Year 1

Butterfly

Tracy Murray / Sheena Hughes

Soulla Bush

Grasshopper

Nurun Ahmed

Diane Coleman

Dragonfly

Jo Choueke

Gosia Wnetrzak-Bernstein

  Ladybird Vaishali Dave Maria Kashioulis
    Ernest Pawlowski (Y2 Lead)   

Year 2

Kingfisher

Ernest Pawlowski

Claire Hollingbery

Woodpecker

Ipek Nejati

Claire Hollingbery

Puffin

Puja Mehta

Claire Hollingbery
    Tracy Murray (Y3 Lead)  

Year 3

Cedar

Elaine Tatch & Debbie Hagen

Nicole Karan

Oak

Emine Sabri

Angela Bakhurst & Chavez Campbell 

Ash

Helen Kirtsides / Androulla Constantinou 

Willow

Suzanna Saunders / Laura Ashby  

 
    Lloyd Newey (Y4 Lead)  

Year 4

Jaguar

Lloyd Newey

Semral Orhan

Tiger

Ceren Kizilkaya  Semral Orhan

Leopard

Michael Snowden

Semral Orhan

Puma

Kim Petrie 

Semral Orhan
    Suze Wynne (Y5 Lead)  

Year 5

Jupiter

Suze Wynne 

 

Saturn

Nadia Hossain

 

Mercury

Issy McAnuff

Athena Andreou

Neptune

Sophie Harrison

Michelle Broomes

    Ian Gregory (Y6 Lead)  

Year 6

Picasso

Ian Gregory

Emma Jayne Castle

Monet

Aran Tebbutt

Sarah Knight
Lowry Rebecca Eldridge Melissa Petinou, Jacqui Selwood and Sarah Knight
Kandinsky Laura Chrysostomou Michiru Yoshino

Specialist Staff

Debbie Hagen (Music teacher) and AnaMaria Munoz (Spanish teacher)

Nick Lingis and Rhys John Lewis (Sports coaches)

Staff on Maternity Leave Lynsey Jennings and Amanda Ashun 

Senior Play Leader

Lynne Watts

Play Leaders

Stella Andreou, Yasemin Inanli, Christina Kyriacou, Elena Kyriacou,  Indira Patel, Hajrie Prushi, Paola Sordillo, Franca Talarico Shaw, Arasi Masillamany, Christina Villaverde and Paul Williams

HLTAs

Tim Brooker and Sylvana Siddique

Learning Coach

Colin Williams

Additional Support Staff Stacey Mercer

Office Manager

Yvonne Brooks

Admin Team

Debbie Miller, Sue Holmes, Sue Pettican and Christina Gregoriou 

Welfare Officer

Theresa Webster

Site Staff

Sean Fields and Ilter Hassan

 Extend Staff Angela Bakhurst, Robert Brassett, Soulla Bush, Natalie Duggan, Agnes Hoxha, Yasemin Inanli, Maria Kashioullis, Gulcin Ozgocken, Hajrie Prushi, Nazrin Siddique, Sylvana Siddique, Annette Somethal and Michiru Yoshino

Cleaners

Charles Addai, Bridget Beary, Leila Boughadou, Klodjana Joti, Flavia Oliveria, Nilamani Tailor and Brinet Richards

Oakwood Family
Grovelands Family
Trent Family
Broomfield Family